7, KING EDWARD ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD19 4DN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£287,500
Last Sold Price
10 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£37,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£287,500+15.0%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950+85.2%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 28 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1