Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+10.1%
Sold on 15 June 2012
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+17.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,995
+34.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties