Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, MOSSVILLE CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L18 7JR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,500
+7.1%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,500
+17.5%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-11.3%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,000
+93.1%
Sold on 6 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£97,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,100
Sold on 2 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L18 7JR
← Back to All Properties