Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOLLIN MOOR VIEW, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 7EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+80.0%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-7.4%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Detached
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,950
+17.4%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 14 October 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 7EE
← Back to All Properties