Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+28.2%
Sold on 4 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1HE
← Back to All Properties