Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHESTNUT CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,500
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£128,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£378,500
+51.4%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+9.2%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+108.2%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5QF
← Back to All Properties