Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MORTON CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£282,000
+15.1%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+30.6%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 14 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3XL
← Back to All Properties