Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SHIP GARDENS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+116.5%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 7 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7DL
← Back to All Properties