Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, AMBLECOTE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 9AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+69.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+0.0%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+18.4%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 15 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 9AL
← Back to All Properties