25, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG4 8DS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£392,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£392,500+16.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£337,500+0.7%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000+71.8%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+126.7%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1