Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, ATHELSTAN ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+84.0%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+10.6%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+54.8%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 12 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EU
← Back to All Properties