Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GILLCREST, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 4SH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+46.9%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+23.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,000
+15.0%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+4.9%
Sold on 30 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,950
+3.4%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+186.1%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£103,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,750
Sold on 4 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 4SH
← Back to All Properties