Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MICKLEBURGH HILL, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+47.8%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+8.5%
Sold on 3 October 2011
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+89.3%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 26 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6DT
← Back to All Properties