Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, KING GEORGES COURT, KING GEORGES CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£5 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,995
+17.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,050
+22.3%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 28 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8GT
← Back to All Properties