Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST JOHNS CLOSE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 4AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-1.6%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£244,000
+82.1%
Sold on 27 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+8.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+106.7%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 4AX
← Back to All Properties