Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, NEWTON PARK ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 9XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,000
+65.5%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+86.4%
Sold on 14 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+48.6%
Sold on 9 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 25 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 9XE
← Back to All Properties