Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, THE LOCKS, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£138,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+58.6%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£138,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,500
-3.5%
Sold on 12 September 2016
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+81.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 4BG
← Back to All Properties