Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BUSHEY MILL CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 7RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£84,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+45.9%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,950
+64.8%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 6 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 7RA
← Back to All Properties