Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, EDWARD HOUSE, OLD SCHOOL CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£362,000
+23.8%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,500
+17.0%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+19.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4QJ
← Back to All Properties