Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, BATH COURT, KINGS ESPLANADE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2WP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£440,000
+12.1%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,500
+63.5%
Sold on 29 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+190.9%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2WP
← Back to All Properties