17, BURROW ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT19 6DH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£259,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£259,500+53.6%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,000+35.7%
Sold on 18 October 2018
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500+24.5%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+108.3%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+21.5%
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 3 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1