Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SELOUS ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+93.0%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,000
+21.1%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,500
+0.0%
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2TQ
← Back to All Properties