139, YORK ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 3EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£267,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£267,000+49.2%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000+7.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+137.2%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£96,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995+35.9%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£18,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1