Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ASHWORTH ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+44.2%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£104,000
-5.5%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+11.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+98.0%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2RB
← Back to All Properties