Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, LONGSTONE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 2 February 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+10.7%
Sold on 5 July 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 12 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3SL
← Back to All Properties