Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, FOUNDRY HOUSE EAGLE WORKS, WALTON WELL ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£880,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£880,000
+12.1%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£785,000
+59.4%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£292,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£492,500
Sold on 22 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6AQ
← Back to All Properties