Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, HAYWOOD AVENUE, MANSFIELD, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG21 0RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,500
+49.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+72.1%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+142.3%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 19 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG21 0RE
← Back to All Properties