Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ACRE MOSS LANE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.1%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+85.1%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+38.1%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+39.6%
Sold on 18 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 4 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5QE
← Back to All Properties