Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WAPPENHAM ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,500
Last Sold Price
25 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.8%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£347,500
+87.8%
Sold on 25 June 2024
Terraced
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+71.3%
Sold on 7 June 2004
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+35.0%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8QU
← Back to All Properties