Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MELBOURNE CLOSE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+7.4%
Sold on 13 December 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£312,000
+56.0%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Terraced
+£112,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+233.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Terraced
+£140,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4LB
← Back to All Properties