Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BROWNING CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XD
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2017
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+11.7%
Sold on 14 February 2017
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£103,000
+17.7%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£87,500
-23.9%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
-£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£114,950
+55.3%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£74,000
+59.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,500
+60.3%
Sold on 13 December 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000
-9.2%
Sold on 21 April 1999
Terraced
-£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,950
-1.7%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XD
← Back to All Properties