36, MACADAM GARDENS, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA11 9HS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£139,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£139,000-0.7%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+156.9%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500-0.9%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+10.1%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1