6, TIPPETT AVENUE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1TE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.4%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+65.4%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000+9.9%
Sold on 25 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,750
Sold on 12 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1