Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PEERS STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 2QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,000
+8.3%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+16.7%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 5 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 2QF
← Back to All Properties