Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
251, DEWSBURY ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9BZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+80.9%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+38.8%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9BZ
← Back to All Properties