Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, IRIS AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+31.7%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+37.8%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+175.8%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 4HP
← Back to All Properties