Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROOKLAND, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO5 0BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+23.2%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+17.4%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO5 0BU
← Back to All Properties