42, BORROWDALE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO16 9DR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£211,550
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£24,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£211,550+13.1%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000+177.0%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+27.4%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1