Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CONNAUGHT ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
13 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.3%
Price Change
+£135,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£289,950
+88.3%
Sold on 13 March 2017
Terraced
+£135,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+76.0%
Sold on 22 May 2013
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+66.7%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UP
← Back to All Properties