Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MEADOW CLOSE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR14 6RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+21.3%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+6.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+73.2%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR14 6RQ
← Back to All Properties