Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6RY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.7%
Price Change
+£223,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+98.7%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£223,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500
+110.7%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 4 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6RY
← Back to All Properties