40, ABBEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M33 6HT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£84,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£465,000+22.4%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,005+54.5%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Terraced
+£134,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£246,000+159.1%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Terraced
+£151,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950+45.9%
Sold on 20 September 2000
Terraced
+£29,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,100
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1