Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
229, LUTON ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,950
Last Sold Price
9 April 1999
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,950
+4.5%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+41.6%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3DE
← Back to All Properties