Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ESKDALE AVENUE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 5RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.1%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
-5.1%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+55.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+124.4%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5RA
← Back to All Properties