Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,000
-5.4%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+88.5%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+48.6%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties