Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ALEXANDRA ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN4 8LG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+47.7%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 16 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN4 8LG
← Back to All Properties