Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, LOMOND DRIVE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+66.1%
Sold on 25 February 2020
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+70.4%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
+£62,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,300
+65.0%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£34,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XH
← Back to All Properties