4, MEERSBROOK AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9EB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£370,000+39.1%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000+42.8%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£79,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,300+36.0%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£49,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1