Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SEYMOUR STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB1 3DQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+38.1%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£420,000
+52.2%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,000
+41.5%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+143.1%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB1 3DQ
← Back to All Properties