Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, HIGHVIEW DRIVE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 9UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+87.1%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 8 January 2010
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+53.8%
Sold on 22 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 8 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 9UN
← Back to All Properties